Major League Soccer
US Soccer


US Open Cup assignments 06/11/2014 - 06/18/2014

The assignments for the fourth round of the US Open Cup have been announced.

06/11/2014

Houston Dynamo vs. Laredo Heat
BBVA Compass Stadium (10:00pm ET)
REFEREE: NIMA SAGHAFI
AR1: Mike Arrington
AR2: Pedro Trejo Jr.
4TH: Christopher Mercado

San Jose Earthquakes vs. Sacramento Republic
Kezar Stadium (10:30pm ET)
REFEREE: JUAN GUZMAN
AR1: Vicente Cortes
AR2: Israel Fernandez
4TH: Victor Rivas

06/14/2014

Carolina Railhawks vs. Chivas USA
WakeMed Soccer Park (8:00pm ET)
REFEREE: MARK KADLECIK
AR1: James Conlee
AR2: Danny Thornberry
4TH: Matthew Jozaitis

Atlanta Silverbacks vs. Real Salt Lake
Silverbacks Park (8:00pm ET)
REFEREE: ARMANDO VILLARREAL
AR1: Jeff Muschik
AR2: Matthew Nelson
4TH: Guido Gonzales Jr. 

New York Cosmos vs. New York Red Bulls
James M. Shuart Stadium (8:30pm ET)
REFEREE: KEVIN TERRY JR.
AR1: Eric Weisbrod
AR2: Alexander Luttman
4TH: Ernie Constantine

06/17/2014

Philadelphia Eagles vs. Harrisburg City Islanders
PPL Park (7:00pm ET)
REFEREE: NIMA SAGHAFI
AR1: Gregory Barkey
AR2: Matthew Kreitzer
4TH: Neil Barbulescu

Rochester Rhinos vs. DC United
Sahlen’s Stadium (7:05pm ET)
REFEREE: ROBERT SIBIGA
AR1: Christopher Trottier
AR2: David Mon
4TH: Raymond Tam

Columbus Crew vs. Indy Eleven
FirstEnergy Stadium (7:30pm ET)
REFEREE: DIMITAR N. CHAVDAROV
AR1: Cory Richardson
AR2: Igor Reznik
4TH: Chris Penso

FC Dallas vs. San Antonio Scorpions 
Toyota Stadium (9:00pm ET)
REFEREE: TED UNKEL
AR1: Jeffrey Greeson
AR2: Jennifer Garner
4TH: William Tomlinson

Colorado Rapids vs. Orlando City
Dick’s Sporting Goods Park (9:00pm ET)
REFEREE: YOUNES MARRAKCHI
AR1: Brandon Major
AR2: Adam Finney
4TH: Charles A. Farr

Portland Timbers vs. Orlando City U23
Providence Park (10:30pm ET)
REFEREE: JUAN GUZMAN
AR1: Carlos Tercero
AR2: Lucas Brooks
4TH: Andrew Brooks

06/18/2014

Richmond Kickers vs. New England Revolution
City Stadium (7:00pm ET)
REFEREE: DANIEL FITZGERALD
AR1: Adam Wienckowski
AR2: Bill Dittmar
4TH: Mark Gorak

Chicago Fire vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Toyota Park (8:30pm ET)
REFEREE: ALEX CHILOWICZ
AR1: Andrew Bigelow
AR2: Brandon Rinkenberger
4TH: Miguel Panduro Jr. 

Sporting Kansas City vs. Minnesota United
Sporting Park (8:30pm ET)
REFEREE: TYLER PLOEGER
AR1: Paul Scott
AR2: Kyle Atkins
4TH: Jon Freemon

Seattle Sounders vs. PSA Elite
Starfire Sports Complex (10:00pm ET)
REFEREE: BABOUCARR JALLOW
AR1: Jeremy Hanson
AR2: Levi Rippy
4TH: Josh Wilkens

Arizona United vs. LA Galaxy
Peoria Sports Complex (10:30pm ET)
REFEREE: ALEJANDRO MARISCAL
AR1: Fabio Tovar
AR2: Eduardo Mariscal
4TH: Ramy Touchan


associated partners
Major League Soccer US Soccer Canadian Soccer Association North American Soccer League United Soccer Leagues National Women's Soccer League TAG Heuer Polar