Major League Soccer
US Soccer


USL assignments: Week 24

August 30, 2016


Image: Baboucarr Jallow has been assigned to Portland Timbers 2 v OKC Energy.

The assignments for Week 24 of the 2016 USL season:

08/29/2016

Seattle Sounders 2 v Portland Timbers 2
Starfire Stadium (7:30pm ET)
REF: JOSH WILKENS
AR1: Kelsey Harms
AR2: Joe Tompkins
4TH: Benjamin Oakley

08/30/2016

Harrisburg City Islanders v Bethlehem Steel
FNB Field (7:00pm ET)
REF: ARTUR SIBIGA
AR1: Mark Treilman
AR2: Kevin Lock
4TH: Melvin Holmes II

08/31/2016

Charlotte Independence v FC Cincinnati
Ramblewood Soccer Complex (7:00pm ET)
REF: KEVIN BROADLEY
AR1: Eric Barnes
AR2: Eric Usher
4TH: Joshua Metcalf

FC Montreal v Wilmington Hammerheads
Complexe Sportif Claude-Robillard (7:00pm ET)
REF: CANADA CSA
AR1: Canada CSA
AR2: Canada CSA
4TH: Canada CSA

Richmond Kickers v Charleston Battery
City Stadium (7:00pm ET)
REF: JT ALUKONIS
AR1: Chris Scheve
AR2: Benjamin Hichak
4TH: Robert Betts

Saint Louis FC v OKC Energy
World Wide Technology Soccer Park (8:00pm ET)
REF: BRANDON ARTIS
AR1: Don Tebeau
AR2: Matthew Rodman
4TH: Donald Richardson

Swope Park Rangers v San Antonio FC
Children's Mercy Victory Field at Swope Soccer Village (8:30pm ET)
REF: DULE DJURASEVIC
AR1: Devin Blazek
AR2: Ricardo Gutierrez
4TH: Kyle Armstrong

Arizona United v LA Galaxy II
Peoria Sports Complex (10:30pm ET)
REF: BRANDON MARSHALL
AR1: Paul Nothman
AR2: Jordan Schultz
4TH: Robert Hullner

09/02/2016

Seattle Sounders 2 v Vancouver Whitecaps 2
Starfire Stadium (10:30pm ET)
REF: BABOUCARR JALLOW
AR1: Joshua Haimes
AR2: John Krill
4TH: Paul Sheran

09/03/2016

FC Montreal v Louisville City
Complexe Sportif Claude-Robillard (3:00pm ET)
REF: CANADA CSA
AR1: Canada CSA
AR2: Canada CSA
4TH: Canada CSA

Charleston Battery v Rochester Rhinos
MUSC Health Stadium (7:30pm ET)
REF: KEVIN BROADLEY
AR1: Dallas Rosier
AR2: Parker Northrop
4TH: Wayne Pavlischek

Orlando City B v Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Titan Soccer Complex (7:30pm ET)
REF: MATTHEW MISCANNON
AR1: Daniel Gutierrez
AR2: Esteban Rosano
4TH: Sammie Gillispie

Swope Park Rangers v Rio Grande Valley
Children's Mercy Victory Field at Swope Soccer Village (8:30pm ET)
REF: JOSE LARA
AR1: Trent Payne
AR2: Bryan W Auten
4TH: Andrew Smith

Colorado Springs Switchbacks v LA Galaxy II
Switchbacks Stadium (9:00pm ET)
REF: CHRIS GREER
AR1: Robert Keiffer
AR2: Miguel Urbina-Barrios
4TH: Oscar Arias Ochoa

Real Monarchs SLC v Tulsa Roughnecks
Rio Tinto Stadium (9:00pm ET)
REF: MITCH LILLYWHITE
AR1: Karsten Gillwald
AR2: Kali Smith
4TH: Marcella Chaparro

Sacramento Republic v Orange County Blues
Bonney Field (10:30pm ET)
REF: JOE DICKERSON
AR1: Chris Elliot
AR2: Chris Hutchison
4TH: Elijio Arreguin

09/04/2016

Bethlehem Steel v New York Red Bulls II
Goodman Stadium (3:00pm ET)
REF: HENRIK KARLSSON
AR1: Mark Treilman
AR2: Patrick Casey
4TH: Kevin Lock

Toronto FC II v Charlotte Independence
Ontario Soccer Centre (4:00pm ET)
REF: CANADA CSA
AR1: Canada CSA
AR2: Canada CSA
4TH: Canada CSA

San Antonio FC v Arizona United
Toyota Field (7:00pm ET)
REF: PATRICK MUANA
AR1: Ian Chapman
AR2: Joe Pickens
4TH: William Tomlinson

Portland Timbers 2 v OKC Energy
Merlo Field (10:00pm ET)
REF: BABOUCARR JALLOW
AR1: John Krill
AR2: Andrew Deuker
4TH: Christopher Koll


associated partners
Major League Soccer US Soccer Canadian Soccer Association North American Soccer League United Soccer Leagues National Women's Soccer League TAG Heuer Polar